Tenders
Primary tabs
- Notice for Cancellation of Notice Inviting Tenders issued by the Directorate of Printing & Stationery, Meghalaya, Shillong is hereby cancelled with immediate effect due to administrative/technical reasonsDate of Released: 28 Aug 2026
- Short Notice Inviting Tender for Extension of Pomshutia Village Road To Byrdaw Falls Including Metaling Black Topping and Construction Of R.C.C Girder Bridge under Central Road and Infrastructure Fund (CRIF) (State Roads)Date of Released: 27 Aug 2026
- Expression of Interest (EoI) for Identification and Selection of an Eligible Healthcare Institutional Partner for Improving Access to Specialist Care in MeghalayaDate of Released: 26 Aug 2026
- Notice Inviting Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Construction of Kayaking & Canoeing Slalom Course and Allied Structures at Umtham Village, Ri Bhoi District, Meghalaya, India on EPC basisDate of Released: 25 Aug 2026
- Notice Inviting Tender for Repairing & Renovation Works of UGC Guest House (NEHU) in view of the upcoming 39th National Games at MeghalayaDate of Released: 24 Aug 2026
- Notice Inviting Tender for Repairing & Renovation of E.F.L.U Guest house for the upcoming 39th National Games at MeghalayaDate of Released: 24 Aug 2026
- Notice Inviting Tender for Repairing & Renovation of NEHU (Quarter Type-IV) in view of the upcoming 39th National Games at MeghalayaDate of Released: 20 Aug 2026
- Notice Inviting Tender for Repairing & Renovation of NEHU (Quarter Type-III) in view of the upcoming 39th National Games at MeghalayaDate of Released: 20 Aug 2026
- Notice Inviting Tender for Repairing & Renovation of NEHU (Tirot Sing Guest House) at NEHU, East Khasi Hills DistrictDate of Released: 20 Aug 2026
- Notice Inviting Tender for Repairing & Renovation of NEHU Indoor Sports Hall for the upcoming 39th National Games at MeghalayaDate of Released: 20 Aug 2026
- Invitation for Online Bid in Two Part Bid System on Turnkey Basis for Construction of Amlarem Water Supply SchemeDate of Released: 19 Aug 2026
- Cancellation Notice to the Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Boundary fencing wall to the compound of the Office of the Assistant E.E., PWD (Roads), Mawsaw Sub-Division, Mawsaw, South West Khasi Hills DistrictDate of Released: 30 Jul 2026
- Notice Inviting Quotation for Supply and Installation of Computers, UPS & PrintersDate of Released: 14 Jul 2026
- Corrigendum 03 – Open Tender Enquiry for Selection of Agency for Development and Management of Social Media Activities and Public RelationsDate of Released: 10 Jun 2026
- RFP Cancellation Notice for “Procurement and institutional access of Digital Medical E-Book Collection for Shillong Medical College, ShillongDate of Released: 05 Jun 2026
- Cancellation of Short Notice Inviting Tender for Development of Tourist Infrastructure at Sohiong, East Khasi Hills District MeghalayaDate of Released: 04 Jun 2026
- Tender Fee Payment Through the Meghalaya e-Payment Portal for Tenders Issued by the Directorate of Tourism, Meghalaya, ShillongDate of Released: 04 Jun 2026
- Cancellation Notice to the Short Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement of Arbuthnot road from Ch: 320.00m to Ch: 820.00mDate of Released: 29 Apr 2026
- Notice Inviting e-Tender from technically qualified firms/agencies for Selection of System Integrator for Supply, Commissioning, Testing, Integration and Operation & Maintenance of AUA/KUA Solution with Aadhaar Data Vault for Government of MeghalayaDate of Released: 27 Apr 2026
- Corrigendum 2 - Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Sports Equipment Supplier for Directorate of Sports & Youth Affairs, Meghalaya is hereby cancelledDate of Released: 24 Apr 2026
- Notice Inviting e-Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing of IT Equipment and Software for the Data AI Lab at Shillong Polytechnic, ITI Rynjah – Shillong and ITI Tura, MeghalayaDate of Released: 18 Mar 2026
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Catering Service Provider for Directorate of Sports & Youth Affairs, MeghalayaDate of Released: 12 Mar 2026
- Notice for Cancellation of Tender for Housekeeping, Security and Catering ServicesDate of Released: 03 Mar 2026
- Notice Inviting e-Tender for Selection of a System Integrator (SI) for Upgrade, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Meghalaya State Wide Area Network (MSWAN) on EPC contract basisDate of Released: 02 Mar 2026
- Corrigendum to the Short Notice Inviting Tender for No. PW/TB/RD/34/2026/1 Dated Shillong, the 23rd February, 2026Date of Released: 26 Feb 2026
- Cancellation Notice to the Short Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement and Strengthening including MBT of a road from Shipapara - Nayapara Road upto Upper RajaparaDate of Released: 24 Feb 2026
- Cancellation of Open Tender Enquiry for Establishment & Operation of High-Performance Sports Science Centre in Shillong, MeghalayaDate of Released: 08 Dec 2025
- Corrigendum for improvement including Metalling and Blacktopping of a road from Marskuin to Laitphlang under RIDF -XXXDate of Released: 17 Nov 2025
- Corrigendum Notice for Construction of Steel Structure-800 Capacity at IIM ShillongDate of Released: 22 Sep 2025
- Corrigendum Notice for Construction of Community Hall Centre at IIM ShillongDate of Released: 22 Sep 2025

