Tenders

Sl. No Title Department Date Released Last Date
1 Notice for Cancellation of Notice Inviting Tenders issued by the Directorate of Printing & Stationery, Meghalaya, Shillong is hereby cancelled with immediate effect due to administrative/technical reasons Printing & Stationery Department 28 Aug 2026
2 Short Notice Inviting Tender for Extension of Pomshutia Village Road To Byrdaw Falls Including Metaling Black Topping and Construction Of R.C.C Girder Bridge under Central Road and Infrastructure Fund (CRIF) (State Roads) Public Works Department 27 Aug 2026 18 Sep 2026
3 Expression of Interest (EoI) for Identification and Selection of an Eligible Healthcare Institutional Partner for Improving Access to Specialist Care in Meghalaya Health & Family Welfare Department 26 Aug 2026 10 Sep 2026
4 Notice Inviting Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Construction of Kayaking & Canoeing Slalom Course and Allied Structures at Umtham Village, Ri Bhoi District, Meghalaya, India on EPC basis Sports & Youth Affairs Department 25 Aug 2026 21 Sep 2026
5 Notice Inviting Tender for Repairing & Renovation Works of UGC Guest House (NEHU) in view of the upcoming 39th National Games at Meghalaya Sports & Youth Affairs Department 24 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026
6 Notice Inviting Tender for Repairing & Renovation of E.F.L.U Guest house for the upcoming 39th National Games at Meghalaya Sports & Youth Affairs Department 24 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026
7 Invitation for Online Bid in Two Part Bid System on Turnkey Basis for Construction of Amlarem Water Supply Scheme Public Health Engineering Department 19 Aug 2026 11 Sep 2026
8 Cancellation Notice to the Short Notice Inviting Tender for Construction of Boundary fencing wall to the compound of the Office of the Assistant E.E., PWD (Roads), Mawsaw Sub-Division, Mawsaw, South West Khasi Hills District Public Works Department 30 Jul 2026
9 Notice Inviting Quotation for Supply and Installation of Computers, UPS & Printers Urban Affairs Department 14 Jul 2026
10 Corrigendum 03 – Open Tender Enquiry for Selection of Agency for Development and Management of Social Media Activities and Public Relations Sports & Youth Affairs Department 10 Jun 2026
11 RFP Cancellation Notice for “Procurement and institutional access of Digital Medical E-Book Collection for Shillong Medical College, Shillong Health & Family Welfare Department 05 Jun 2026
12 Cancellation of Short Notice Inviting Tender for Development of Tourist Infrastructure at Sohiong, East Khasi Hills District Meghalaya Tourism Department 04 Jun 2026
13 Tender Fee Payment Through the Meghalaya e-Payment Portal for Tenders Issued by the Directorate of Tourism, Meghalaya, Shillong Tourism Department 04 Jun 2026
14 Cancellation Notice to the Short Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement of Arbuthnot road from Ch: 320.00m to Ch: 820.00m Public Works Department 29 Apr 2026
15 Notice Inviting e-Tender from technically qualified firms/agencies for Selection of System Integrator for Supply, Commissioning, Testing, Integration and Operation & Maintenance of AUA/KUA Solution with Aadhaar Data Vault for Government of Meghalaya Information Technology and Communication Department 27 Apr 2026
16 Corrigendum 2 - Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Sports Equipment Supplier for Directorate of Sports & Youth Affairs, Meghalaya is hereby cancelled Sports & Youth Affairs Department 24 Apr 2026
17 Notice Inviting e-Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing of IT Equipment and Software for the Data AI Lab at Shillong Polytechnic, ITI Rynjah – Shillong and ITI Tura, Meghalaya Information Technology and Communication Department 18 Mar 2026
18 Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Catering Service Provider for Directorate of Sports & Youth Affairs, Meghalaya Sports & Youth Affairs Department 12 Mar 2026
19 Notice for Cancellation of Tender for Housekeeping, Security and Catering Services Personnel & A.R. Department 03 Mar 2026
20 Notice Inviting e-Tender for Selection of a System Integrator (SI) for Upgrade, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Meghalaya State Wide Area Network (MSWAN) on EPC contract basis Information Technology and Communication Department 02 Mar 2026
21 Corrigendum to the Short Notice Inviting Tender for No. PW/TB/RD/34/2026/1 Dated Shillong, the 23rd February, 2026 Public Works Department 26 Feb 2026
22 Cancellation Notice to the Short Notice Inviting Tender for Improvement and Strengthening including MBT of a road from Shipapara - Nayapara Road upto Upper Rajapara Public Works Department 24 Feb 2026
23 Cancellation of Open Tender Enquiry for Establishment & Operation of High-Performance Sports Science Centre in Shillong, Meghalaya Sports & Youth Affairs Department 08 Dec 2025
24 Corrigendum for improvement including Metalling and Blacktopping of a road from Marskuin to Laitphlang under RIDF -XXX Public Works Department 17 Nov 2025
25 Corrigendum Notice for Construction of Community Hall Centre at IIM Shillong Urban Affairs Department 22 Sep 2025
26 Corrigendum Notice for Construction of Steel Structure-800 Capacity at IIM Shillong Urban Affairs Department 22 Sep 2025
27 Corrigendum for Re-development of Crinoline view Bungalow Shillong Urban Affairs Department 16 Sep 2025
28 Notice Invites Application for Renewal/Fresh Registration of Contractor under Class I and II for the year 2025-2026 Tourism Department 16 May 2025
29 Clarification, Corrigendum and Addendum for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Design and Development of website for the Information Technology and Communication Department Information Technology and Communication Department 28 Apr 2025
Last Update On: 28 Aug 2026